Annual Review Conference 2016 and orientation for 2017
On February 3, 2017, at 7:30 am, Human Resources University organized an Annual Review Conference of 2016 and set a direction for 2017, presided over by HE Dr. Seng Phally, Chairman of the Human Resources University with over 400 participants.
Speaking at the event, HE Dr. Seng Phally stated that over the past 18 years since the establishment of the Human Resources Development Institute in 1998, a valuable experience has shown that the quality of training is in line with the ethical, vocational, teaching, and learning ability to be connected. To the curriculum, as well as the development of physical infrastructure in all areas to ensure that quality standards are sustainable and sustainable. Based on this, HRH has continuously improved all aspects of human resource training to meet the practical needs of the society, the economy and the labor market.
The achievements notably achieved in 2016 by HRH include:
– Implemented the action plan for 2016, achieved 91%
– Has already completed and put into operation a new 12-storey building and equipped with adequate equipment and materials in line with the technological progress.
– Quality assessment has been conducted from the Accreditation Committee of Cambodia, the only quality assurance institution in Cambodia.